Privacy Policy

Updated February 2021

 

Introduction

 

Welcome to the privacy policy page for Strada Global, Inc.  By visiting any of our websites including:

www.strada.global, www.stradatexas.com, www.stradahub.com, and any other sites owned by Strada Global, Inc (Collectively referred to as "Our Websites"), you accept and agree to the following privacy terms. 

 

Your privacy is very important to us, so have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to your privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how our company collects and uses your personal data when you or your computer access one of our websites. This includes those who access our websites, but do not have an account (“Visitors”) as well as those who may purchase products and services and/or pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to a program or service (“Members”). Please read this privacy policy carefully.

 

Who we are 

 

Strada Global, Inc is located at 2717 Commercial Center Blvd, Suite E200,  Katy TX 77494

 

Our Websites provide information, resources, services, and products which are aimed at individuals and businesses who are interested in the real estate services provided by Strada Global and its associates. 

 

Strada Global, Inc (Referred to as "the company", "we", "us" and "our" in this policy) is the data controller for our websites and any handling of personal data carried out on behalf of the company. 

 

How we collect information, what we collect, and what we do with it.

 

When you use our websites, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. We collect this information for the purpose of providing the website, identifying and communicating with you, responding to your requests/inquiries, servicing your orders, and improving our services.

 

We will collect personal information when you register for one or more of our services or purchase a membership.  For example, if you choose to sign up for our weekly emails, we will need to collect your name and email address in order to deliver the service.  Information that may be collected includes:

 

  • Your Name

  • Your Email Address

  • Your Phone Number

  • Your Complete Mailing Address

  • If you make a purchase, we will also collect your payment information.

 

We will not disclose personally identifiable information that we collect from you to third parties without your permission except to the extent necessary to deliver your requests for products and services, to protect ourselves from liability, or to comply with the law.

 

If you choose not to share personal data with us, or refuse certain contact permissions, we might not be able to provide the products and services you’ve asked for.

 

When you visit our websites, we may track information to administer the site and analyze its usage. For example, we may track:

  • Your Internet protocol address.

  • The kind of browser you use

  • Number of links you click within the website.

  • State or country from which you accessed the website.

  • Date and time of your visit.

  • The pages you viewed on the website.

 

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials, and other information that may be of interest to you.

 

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Tracking, Usage and Profile Data to form a picture of what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you and tell you about them. This is what we call direct marketing. We may carry out direct marketing by email, social media, or text.

 

Your data may be collected directly from you and/or using automated technologies. We collect personal information directly from you when you:

  • Contact customer service by phone, email, chat, or messenger

  • Purchase a product or service

  • Interact with us on social media

  • Ask for information about our products or services

  • Leave a review or testimonial

  • Enter a contest

  • Sign up for one of our email lists

We use automated technology to collect Technical Data about your hardware, browsing actions, and patterns. We may also collect Tracking Data when you use our website, or when you click on one of our advertisements.

 

We use also cookies to collect information in order to improve our services for you and to enhance your user experience.

 

A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and transferred to your device. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. For example, if you personalize a web page or navigate within a site, a cookie helps the site to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. Hence, this simplifies the process of delivering relevant content and eases site navigation by providing and saving your preferences and login information as well as providing personalized functionality.

 

We use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you after you visited our Service. We, and our third-party vendors, use cookies to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our website. 

 

You can choose to turn off cookies however, you may not be able to use some features of our Service and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

 

Withdrawing consent

 

If you change your mind about opting in to receive information from us, you may withdraw consent at any time by emailing us at hello@stradatexas.com.  Note that this refers to withdrawing consent to receive information from us such as emails and newsletters. This does not refer to cancelling a purchase or paid subscription. Please refer to the purchase and membership policy for information regarding cancellations and refunds.

 

We are committed to keeping your information safe.

 

Our websites have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. While we make every effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

 

We are committed to keeping kids safe

 

It is our policy to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore, we restrict Our Websites to persons eighteen years or older. Due to the age restrictions for our websites, no information obtained falls within the Child Online Privacy Act (COPA) and is not monitored as doing so.

 

Changes to this policy

We reserve the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

 

Questions about this policy

 

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us at hello@stradatexas.com 

 

or by mail at:

Strada Global, Inc

2717 Commercial Center Blvd, Suite E200 

Katy, TX 77494